E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1014 Numistats ref: 434515

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Category
Mysia. Pérgamo. AE 17. Ae. 3,43 g. MBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Pergamon. AE 17. Ae. 3,43 g. VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1671 Numistats ref: 434958

Peru Category
Perú. Medalla. 1836. (Zapata-836.02). Ag. 14,00 g. Proclamación independencia sur de Perú el 4 de abril. Con agujero y argolla. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Peru. Medalla. 1836. (Zapata-836.02). Ag. 14,00 g. Proclamación independencia sur de Perú el 4 de abril. Con agujero y argolla. Choice VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1667 Numistats ref: 434962

Mexico Category
México. 5 pesos. 2001. (Km-653). Ag. 31,01 g. Águila arpía. SC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Mexico. 5 pesos. 2001. (Km-653). Ag. 31,01 g. Águila arpía. UNC. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1666 Numistats ref: 434963

Mexico Category
México. 5 pesos. 2001. (Km-659). Ag. 31,01 g. Perro de la predera. SC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Mexico. 5 pesos. 2001. (Km-659). Ag. 31,01 g. Perro de la predera. UNC. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1604 Numistats ref: 435025

Philippines / Filipinas Category
Filipinas. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,92 g. Administración de Americana. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philippines. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,92 g. Administración de Americana. Choice VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1329 Numistats ref: 434698

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Catholic Kings / Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,11 g. Escudo entre ensayador d cuadrada y S. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,11 g. Escudo entre ensayador d cuadrada y S. Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1576 Numistats ref: 434852

Brazil / Brasil Category
Brasil. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1888. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. EBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Brazil. Petrus II. 2000 reis. 1888. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1426 Numistats ref: 434802

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 1,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 1,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00. Description
1 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1155 Numistats ref: 434570

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Caracalla. Denario. 201 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Seaby-64). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Feliidad en pie con lábaro y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,01 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 201 d.C. Rome. (Ric-127). (Seaby-64). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Feliidad en pie con lábaro y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,01 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1152 Numistats ref: 434573

Julia Domna. Denario. 214 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7100). (Ric-373A). Rev.: DIANA LVCIFERA. Diana en pie a izquierda con antorcha en ambas manos. Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denarius. 214 d.C. Rome. (Spink-7100). (Ric-373A). Rev.: DIANA LVCIFERA. Diana en pie a izquierda con antorcha en ambas manos. Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1120 Numistats ref: 434605

Roman Republican / República Romana Category
Augusto y Agripa. Dupondio. 10 d.C. Nimes. (Spink-1731). (Ric-159-160). Ae. 11,53 g. BC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Augustus and Agrippa. Dupondius. 10 d.C. Nimes. (Spink-1731). (Ric-159-160). Ae. 11,53 g. Choice F. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1553 Numistats ref: 434875

Franco Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
Spanish State / Estado Español (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*58. Madrid. (Cal 2019-116). Cu-Ni. 8,56 g. SC-/SC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*58. Madrid. (Cal 2019-116). 8,56 g. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1246 Numistats ref: 435165

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato de Córdoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. (Vives-450). Ag. 1,74 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Caliphate of Cordoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. (Vives-450). Ag. 1,74 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1243 Numistats ref: 435168

Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347H. Al-Andalus. Citando a Áhmad en la IA. (Vives-441). Ar. 2,64 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347H. Al-Andalus. Citando a Áhmad en la IA. (Vives-441). 2,64 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1151 Numistats ref: 434574

Julia Domna. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6601). (Ric-574). Rev.: PIETAS PVBLICA. Pietas en pie a izquierda con las manos extendidas invocando frente a un altar. Ag. 3,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Julia Domna. Denarius. 203 d.C. Rome. (Spink-6601). (Ric-574). Rev.: PIETAS PVBLICA. Pietas en pie a izquierda con las manos extendidas invocando frente a un altar. Ag. 3,39 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1100 Numistats ref: 434519

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Iulia. As. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). (Acip-2319). (C-1). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante espiga y debajo creciente. Rev.: Ramas de vid, en el centro VLIA. Ae. 24,17 g. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Unit. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). (Acip-2319). (C-1). Anv.: Female head right; palm frond before, crescent below. Rev.: VLIA in frame formed by vine branches. Ae. 24,17 g. Choice F. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1757 Numistats ref: 435057

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Lote de 2 monedas de Fernando VII de 1 ochavo de 1813. Unos con el 3 recto y otro con el 3 curvo. A EXAMINAR. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1083 Numistats ref: 437887

Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo ILTIRTA. Ae. 15,34 g. Pátina verdosa. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 220-200 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1249). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo ILTIRTA. Ae. 15,34 g. Pátina verdosa. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1163 Numistats ref: 434562

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.73 RIC 73 References
Alejandro Severo. Denario. 228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-73). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P VII COS II P P. Marte avanzando a derecha portando trofeo y lanza. Ar. 3,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Severus Alexander. Denarius. 228 d.C. Rome. (Ric-73). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P VII COS II P P. Marte avanzando a derecha portando trofeo y lanza. 3,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1080 Numistats ref: 437890

Iltirta. As. 105-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). (C-29). Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo ILTIRTA. Ae. 11,83 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. Unit. 105-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). (C-29). Rev.:  Horseman riding right, holding palm frond, under ILTIRTA. Ae. 11,83 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized