E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1401 Numistats ref: 434827

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M317). Ae. 1,77 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el castillo. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M317). Ae. 1,77 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el castillo. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1402 Numistats ref: 434826

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Resello de 12 maravedís. 1642. Madrid. (Cal 2019-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H 23). Ae. 5,68 g. Resellada sobre 8 maravedís de Segovia de 1619. Resello muy claro. MBC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). Resello de 12 maravedís. 1642. Madrid. (Cal 2019-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H 23). Ae. 5,68 g. Resellada sobre 8 maravedís de Segovia de 1619. Resello muy claro. Choice VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1403 Numistats ref: 434825

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1517 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F133). Ae. 6,23 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F133). Ae. 6,23 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1404 Numistats ref: 434824

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravadís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-183a). Ae. 5,33 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-183a). Ae. 5,33 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1405 Numistats ref: 434823

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravadís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-380). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-189). Ae. 5,33 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 1624. Segovia. (Cal-380). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-189). Ae. 5,33 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1406 Numistats ref: 434822

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal 2008-1507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M540). Ae. 1,99 g. MBC+. Est...12,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal 2008-1507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M540). Ae. 1,99 g. Choice VF. Est...12,00. Description
6 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1407 Numistats ref: 434821

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Resello 1641 de Segovia sobre 8 maravedís. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-30). Ae. 3,62 g. BC/MBC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-30). Ae. 3,62 g. F/Choice VF. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1408 Numistats ref: 434820

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravadís. 1625. Sevilla. (Cal-400). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-290). Ae. 6,35 g. MBC-. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 1625. Sevilla. (Cal-400). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-290). Ae. 6,35 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1409 Numistats ref: 434819

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 401 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1577 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Sevilla. S. (Cal 2019-401). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F291). Ae. 4,75 g. Jarabo y Sanahuja indican no haber visto ningún ejemplar. Varios resellos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Sevilla. S. (Cal 2019-401). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F291). Ae. 4,75 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1410 Numistats ref: 434818

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 416 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1610 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Toledo. (Cal-416). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-311). Ae. 4,99 g. MBC-. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Toledo. (Cal-416). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-311). Ae. 4,99 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1411 Numistats ref: 434817

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 430 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1675 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F332). Ae. 5,50 g. MBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F332). Ae. 5,50 g. VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1412 Numistats ref: 434816

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1677 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Valladolid. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F337). Ae. 6,16 g. MBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Valladolid. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F337). Ae. 6,16 g. VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1413 Numistats ref: 434815

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 433 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1678 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Valladolid. (Cal-433). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F338). Ae. 5,35 g. MBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Valladolid. (Cal-433). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F338). Ae. 5,35 g. VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1414 Numistats ref: 434813

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Resello 8 maravedís. 1652. Valladolid. (Cal 2008-página 370). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I93). Ae. 7,39 g. Sobre un 8 maravedís de Madrid 1618. MBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). Resello 8 maravedís. 1652. Valladolid. (Cal 2008-página 370). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I93). Ae. 7,39 g. Sobre un 8 maravedís de Madrid 1618. VF. Est...20,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1415 Numistats ref: 434814

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 3,83 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 3,83 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1416 Numistats ref: 434812

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal 2008-1395 variante). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364 variante). Ae. 4,45 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal 2008-1395 variante). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364 variante). Ae. 4,45 g. Corona sobre el 2 de la fecha. ¿no acuñado?. Choice VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1417 Numistats ref: 434811

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. 4,16 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita esta variante). 4,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1418 Numistats ref: 434810

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 4,09 g. Busto atípico. El 1 y 6 del valor muy separados. Rosetas de cuatro pétalos en leyenda. Punto entre D y G. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 4,09 g. Busto atípico. El 1 y 6 del valor muy separados. Rosetas de cuatro pétalos en leyenda. Punto entre D y G. Choice VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1419 Numistats ref: 434809

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). Ag. 1,98 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). Ag. 1,98 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00. Description
1 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1420 Numistats ref: 434808

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,87 g. Sin valor. MBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,87 g. Sin valor. VF. Est...25,00. Description
1 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized