E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1690 Numistats ref: 434939

Tunisia / Túnez Category
Túnez. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-301). Ag. 21,15 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PROOF. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Tunisia. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-301). Ag. 21,15 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PR. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1204 Numistats ref: 435206

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Constantino I. Centenional. 320-321 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-16219). (Ric-159). Rev.: DN CONSTANTINI MAX AVG y en laurea VOT / XX. En exergo A SIS *. Ag. 2,80 g. EBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Constantinus I. Centenionalis. 320-321 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-16219). (Ric-159). Rev.: DN CONSTANTINI MAX AVG y en laurea VOT / XX. En exergo A SIS *. Ag. 2,80 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1307 Numistats ref: 434720

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Catholic Kings / Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Anv.: C entre roeles. Rev.: P entre roeles. Ve. 0,84 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Anv.: C entre roeles. Rev.: P entre roeles. Ve. 0,84 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1175 Numistats ref: 434550

Galieno. AE. 253-268 d.C. Alejandría. (Bellinger-A456). Rev.: COL AVG TRO. Águila volando a derecha con cabeza de toro en sus garras. Ae. 4,93 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Gallienus. AE. 253-268 d.C. Alexandria. (Bellinger-A456). Rev.: COL AVG TRO. Águila volando a derecha con cabeza de toro en sus garras. Ae. 4,93 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1174 Numistats ref: 434551

Galieno. AE. 253-268 d.C. Alejandría. (Bellinger-A454). Rev.: COL AVG TRO. Caballo comiendo a derecha. Ae. 5,48 g. MBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Gallienus. AE. 253-268 d.C. Alexandria. (Bellinger-A454). Rev.: COL AVG TRO. Caballo comiendo a derecha. Ae. 5,48 g. VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1533 Numistats ref: 434895

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-99). Ag. 24,49 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-99). Ag. 24,49 g. Rayas. Choice VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1363 Numistats ref: 434664

Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 carlino (3 cinquine). Nápoles. (Vti-tipo 48). Ag. 198,00 g. MBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 1 carlino (3 cinquine). Naples. (Vti-tipo 48). Ag. 198,00 g. VF. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1358 Numistats ref: 434669

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 75 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 730 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 4,51 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 4,51 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1322 Numistats ref: 434705

Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Rs-815 variante). Ae. 3,86 g. Variante por roel encima del castillo. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal 2008-no cita). Ae. 3,86 g. Variante por roel encima del castillo. Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1184 Numistats ref: 434541

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.921 RIC 921 References
Probo. Antoniniano. 280-281 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-11960). (Ric-921). Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. Probo en pie a izquierda portando cetro, recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Jupiter frente a el, en exergo XXI, en campo S. Ae. 3,70 g.  Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Probus. Antoninianus. 280-281 d.C. Antioch. (Spink-11960). (Ric-921). Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. Probo en pie a izquierda portando cetro, recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Jupiter frente a el, en exergo XXI, en campo S. Ae. 3,70 g.  Restos de plateado. Choice VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1002 Numistats ref: 437954

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Category
Celtas del Danubio. Dracma. Siglo III-II a.C. Región baja del Danubio. Imitando a Filipo II de Macedonia. (Göbl OTA-pl. 17, 204/2). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus a derecha. Rev.: Caballo galopando a izquierda sobre él rueda con cuatro radios. Ag. 2,27 g. Rayitas de limpieza. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Celtas del Danubio. Drachm. Siglo III-II a.C. Lower Danube Region. Imitando a Filipo II de Macedonia. (Göbl OTA-pl. 17, 204/2). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus a derecha. Rev.: Caballo galopando a izquierda sobre él rueda con cuatro radios. Ag. 2,27 g. Cleaning hairlines. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1427 Numistats ref: 434801

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 2,06 g. I 8 entre el busto. MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 2,06 g. I 8 entre el busto. Almost VF. Est...20,00. Description
1 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1675 Numistats ref: 434954

Portugal Category
Portugal. Joao I. 1 real branco. (1385-1433). Lisboa. (Gomes-tipo 52). 2,54 g. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Joao I. 1 real branco. (1385-1433). Lisbon. (Gomes-tipo 52). 2,54 g. Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1674 Numistats ref: 434955

Portugal Category
Portugal. Duarte I. Real preto. (1433-1438). Lisboa. (Gomes-tipo 2). 1,52 g. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Duarte I. Real preto. (1433-1438). Lisbon. (Gomes-tipo 2). 1,52 g. Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1739 Numistats ref: 435075

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Lote de dos ponderales árabes de 2,00 y 2,01 gramos. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1115 Numistats ref: 434610

Roman Republican / República Romana Category
Mamilia. C. Mamilius Limetanus. Denario. 82 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-835). (Craw-362/1). (Cal-920). Anv.: Busto de Mercurio a derecha, detrás: caduceo, encima letra. Rev.: Ulises a derecha, es reconocido por su perro Argos, C. MAMIL. LIMETAN., (TA entrelazadas). Ag. 2,86 g. BC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Mamilius. C. Mamilius Limetanus. Denarius. 82 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-835). (Craw-362/1). (Cal-920). Anv.: Bust of Mercury right, caduceus behind, letter above. Rev.: Ulysses walking right, his dog before, C. MAMIL behind. LIMETAN, (TA interlace) before. Ag. 2,86 g. F. Est...35,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1618 Numistats ref: 435011

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francos. 1842. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Louis Philippe I. 1842. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1560 Numistats ref: 434868

Germany / Alemania Category
Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 2 mark. 1908. Munich. D. (Km-913). Ag. 11,15 g. Dos golpes en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 2 mark. 1908. München. D. (Km-913). Ag. 11,15 g. Nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1247 Numistats ref: 435164

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato de Córdoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Caliphate of Cordoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1180 Numistats ref: 434545

Aurelian Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.aur.61 RIC 61 References
Aureliano. Antoniniano. 270-275 d.C. Mediolanum. (Ric-61). Anv.: ORIENS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha . Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Sol en pie a izquierda, portando globo y alzando la mano, cautivo sentado a la izquierda. En exergo P. Ae. 4,27 g. Conserva parte del plateado original. MBC+. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Aurelian. Antoninianus. 270-275 d.C. Mediolanum. (Ric-61). Anv.: ORIENS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha . Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Sol en pie a izquierda, portando globo y alzando la mano, cautivo sentado a la izquierda. En exergo P. Ae. 4,27 g. Conserva parte del plateado original. Choice VF. Est...45,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

All grades