E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1304 Numistats ref: 434723

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-1083). Ve. 1,02 g. Con acueducto bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...12,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Segovia. (Bautista-1083). Ve. 1,02 g. Con acueducto bajo el castillo. Almost VF. Est...12,00. Description
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1466 Numistats ref: 434762

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 615 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 977 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 5,61 g. BC/BC+. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 5,61 g. F/Choice F. Est...15,00. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1520 Numistats ref: 434908

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1911*11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2019-13). Ae. 2,03 g. EBC. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1911*11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2019-13). Ae. 2,03 g. XF. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1293 Numistats ref: 435118

Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Ve. 1,49 g. Con T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Ve. 1,49 g. Con T bajo el castillo. Choice VF. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1225 Numistats ref: 435186

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Valens. Centenional. 367-372 d.C. Roma. (Spink-19828). (Ric-24b). (Ch-47). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICAE. Victoria avanzando a izquierda con corona y palma, en exergo R PRIMA. Ae. 2,19 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Valens. Centenionalis. 367-372 d.C. Rome. (Spink-19828). (Ric-24b). (Ch-47). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICAE. Victoria avanzando a izquierda con corona y palma, en exergo R PRIMA. Ae. 2,19 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1214 Numistats ref: 435196

Constantino II. Follis. 313 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-15932). (Ric-108). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con globo, Victoria y cetro, a sus pies águila, en exergo SNK. Ae. 2,38 g. MBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Constantinus II. Follis. 313 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-15932). (Ric-108). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con globo, Victoria y cetro, a sus pies águila, en exergo SNK. Ae. 2,38 g. VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1337 Numistats ref: 434690

Felipe II Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 814 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 816 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 817 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. Armiño. (Cal-35). Ae. 0,85 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. Armiño. (Cal-35). Ae. 0,85 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1300 Numistats ref: 434727

Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Con T bajo el castillo y roeles los lados. MBC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,77 g. With T below the castle and roundels on both sides. Choice VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1624 Numistats ref: 435005

Guatemala Category
Guatemala. 2 reales. 1894. Heaton. H. (Km-167). Ag. 6,24 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. EBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Guatemala. 2 reales. 1894. Heaton. H. (Km-167). Ag. 6,24 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1460 Numistats ref: 434768

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1795. Segovia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1795. Segovia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,81 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1419 Numistats ref: 434809

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). Ag. 1,98 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). Ag. 1,98 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00. Description
1 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1727 Numistats ref: 435087

Medals / Medallas Category
Suiza. Medalla. 1952. (Richter-1110b). 28,41 g. Campeonato de tiro. Grabador: Hans Frei. 42 mm. EBC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Switzerland. Medal. 1952. 28,41 g. Campeonato de tiro. Grabador: Hans Frei. 42 mm. AU. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1265 Numistats ref: 435146

Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis lineas. Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 1,03 g. Venera en el primer cuartel. MBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis líneas". Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 1,03 g. Venera en el primer cuartel. VF. Est...20,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1386 Numistats ref: 434641

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 296 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1252 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F2). Ae. 6,98 g. MBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F2). Ae. 6,98 g. VF. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1221 Numistats ref: 435189

Constancio II. Maiorina. 348-351 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-18233 variante). Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Constancio vestido de militar a izquierda con labarum/estandar descansando sobre escudo, a sus pies dos cautivos uno enfrente de otro. Ae. 3,73 g. MBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Constantius II. Maiorina. 348-351 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-18233 variante). Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Constancio vestido de militar a izquierda con labarum/estandar descansando sobre escudo, a sus pies dos cautivos uno enfrente de otro. Ae. 3,73 g. VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1326 Numistats ref: 434701

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 541 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 542 References
Catholic Kings / Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Coruña. A. (Cal 2008-541). (Rs-104 variante). Ae. 5,17 g. Con A en anverso y venera en reverso. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Coruña. A. (Cal 2008-541). Ae. 5,17 g. Con A en anverso y venera en reverso. Choice F. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1665 Numistats ref: 434964

Mexico Category
México. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,49 g. Juegos Olímpicos de México. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Mexico. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,49 g. Plenty luster. UNC. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1651 Numistats ref: 434978

Ireland / Irlanda Category
Irlanda. 10 shillings. 1966. (Km-18). Ag. 18,14 g. EBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ireland. 10 shillings. 1966. (Km-18). Ag. 18,14 g. AU. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1435 Numistats ref: 434793

Felipe V Authority
Dinero Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2036 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1717. Zaragoza. (Cal 2019-22). Ae. 0,74 g. Fecha muy escasa. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1717. Zaragoza. (Cal 2019-22). Ae. 0,74 g. Fecha muy escasa. Choice F. Est...25,00. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1096 Numistats ref: 437874

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Sekia. As. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo SEKIA. Ae. 7,09 g. Escasa. BC-/MBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Sekia. As. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo SEKIA. Ae. 7,09 g. Scarce. Almost F/VF. Est...25,00. Description
5 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized