Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1

Date: 2013-12-03

# Items: 715

Total starting: 180905

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1181 Numistats ref: 433830

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(253-254 d.C.). Mariniana. Antoniniano. (Spink 10067) (S. 2) (RIC. 3). 3,97 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1182 Numistats ref: 433829

(253-255 d.C.). Galieno. Sestercio. (Spink 10469 var) (Co. 240) (RIC. 214). 19,77 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1183 Numistats ref: 433828

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.202 RIC 202 References
(278-280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12038) (Co. 644) (RIC. 202). 3,83 grs. Plateado original íntegro. EBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1184 Numistats ref: 433827

(285-286 d.C.). Diocleciano. Quinario de cobre. (Inédita). 1,86 grs. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1185 Numistats ref: 433826

(296-298 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 13265) (Co. 184) (RIC. 17b, error de leyenda de anverso). 10,29 grs. EBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1186 Numistats ref: 433825

(295-296 d.C.). Galerio Maximiano. Nicomedia. Argenteo. (Spink 14282) (S. 234b) (RIC. 26). 3,18 grs. Pequeña grieta radial. MBC+. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1187 Numistats ref: 433824

(308-311 d.C.). Galeria Valeria. Tesalónica. Follis. (Spink 14592) (Co. 3) (RIC. 33). 6,27 grs. EBC/EBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1188 Numistats ref: 433823

(309-310 d.C.). Rómulo. Roma. Follis. (Spink 15046) (Co. 6) (RIC. 207). 5,44 grs. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1189 Numistats ref: 433821

(317 d.C.). Crispo. Aquileia. AE 20. (Spink 16709) (Co. 100) (RIC. 9). 3,74 grs. EBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1190 Numistats ref: 433822

(360-363 d.C.). Constancio II. Arelate. Siliqua. (S. 342-3r) (RIC. 291). 1,79 grs. EBC-/MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1191 Numistats ref: 433820

(363-364 d.C.). Joviano. Siscia. AE 20. (Co. 35) (RIC. 426). 3,20 grs. Pátina verde. EBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1192 Numistats ref: 433819

(367-375 d.C.). Valente. Treveri. Siliqua. (S. 109a) (RIC. 27e1). 2,10 grs. MBC. Description
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1193 Numistats ref: 433818

(367-375 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Siliqua. (S. 86a) (RIC. 27f1). 2,02 grs. EBC. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1194 Numistats ref: 433817

(404-408 d.C.). Honorio. Roma. Sólido. (Co. 44) (RIC. 1254). 4,40 grs. Golpes en reverso. (MBC+). Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1195 Numistats ref: 433816

Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire Category
Teodosio II (408-450). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 169) (RIC. 257). 4,40 grs. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
445 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1196 Numistats ref: 433815

Zenón (474-491). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 280) (RIC. 929). 4,50 grs. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. EBC. Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1197 Numistats ref: 433814

Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 459) (S. 140). 4,44 grs. MBC. Description
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1198 Numistats ref: 433813

Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 460) (S. 140). 4,36 grs. Raspadura en canto. Pequeña incisión en reverso. (MBC+). Description
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
272 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1199 Numistats ref: 433812

Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 460) (S. 140). 4,21 grs. MBC. Description
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
275 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1200 Numistats ref: 433811

Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 460) (S. 140). 4,41 grs. Raspadura en canto. MBC+. Description
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
275 EUR Realized