Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1

Date: 2013-12-03

# Items: 715

Total starting: 180905

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1210 Numistats ref: 434001

Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire Category
Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto falta) (S. 140). 4,07 grs. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1204 Numistats ref: 434007

Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto  461) (S. 140). 4,46 grs. Incisión en borde. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1300 Numistats ref: 433911

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Danusia (Botija). As. (FAB. 894). 8,45 grs. Pátina verde. Ex Áureo 17/XII/97, Nº 1250. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1294 Numistats ref: 433917

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). Denario. (FAB. 845). 3,95 grs. Grieta. Muy escasa. (MBC+). Description
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1258 Numistats ref: 433953

Alaun (Alagón). As. (FAB. 62). 13,16 grs. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1256 Numistats ref: 433955

Acci (Guadix). Calígula. Dupondio. (FAB. 41). 22,38 grs. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1362 Numistats ref: 434364

Sexi (Almuñécar). As. (FAB. 2227 var) (ACIP. 819). 12,57 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1356 Numistats ref: 434370

Segia (Ejea de los Caballeros). Denario. (FAB. 2156). 3,22 grs. Rara. MBC-. Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1351 Numistats ref: 434375

Searo (Utrera). As. (FAB. 2112). 11,41 grs. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1347 Numistats ref: 434379

Saiti (Xátiva). As. (FAB. 2098). 29,66 grs. Pequeñas cavidades en ambas caras. Muy escasa. (MBC+). Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1282 Numistats ref: 433929

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Siclo. (FAB. 535). 5,97 grs. MBC/MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1450 Numistats ref: 434279

Pere III Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 384 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Perpinyà. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 384) (Cru.C.G. 2206). 3,44 grs. Marca: rosa de anillos. MBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1015 Numistats ref: 433796

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
Imperio Macedonio. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 6683 var). 14,15 grs. Incisión en reverso. EBC-. Description
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1333 Numistats ref: 434393

Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1820). 20,60 grs. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1270 Numistats ref: 433941

Beligiom (Belchite). Denario. (FAB. 242). 3,87 grs. Rara. MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1492 Numistats ref: 434238

Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Terç de croat. (Cru.V.S. 823) (Cru.C.G. 2875a). 0,65 grs. Ligeramente recortada. Bella. Rara así. EBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1404 Numistats ref: 434325

Monedas de Al Andalus / Al Andalus coinage Category
AH 397. Califato. Hixem II. Nekor. Dirhem. (V. 674). 2,13 grs. Variante con las unidades de la fecha en femenino: . Rarísima. MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1184 Numistats ref: 433827

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(285-286 d.C.). Diocleciano. Quinario de cobre. (Inédita). 1,86 grs. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1376 Numistats ref: 434350

Turriregina (Casas de la Reina). As. (FAB. 2464). 19,29 grs. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC/BC+. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1116 Numistats ref: 433895

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.717A RIC 717A References
(143 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4182 var) (Co. 433) (RIC. 717a). 22,56 grs. MBC+. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

All grades