Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1

Date: 2013-12-03

# Items: 715

Total starting: 180905

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1599 Numistats ref: 434017

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Fernando II (1157-1188). León. Dinero. (AB. 101 var). 1,08 grs. Grieta. Muy rara. (EBC). Description
500 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1325 Numistats ref: 434401

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Laiescen (Barcelona). As. (FAB. 1661). 8,63 grs. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC+. Description
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1659 Numistats ref: 434171

Juan II (1406-1454). Sevilla. Dobla de la banda. (AB. 617 var). 4,56 grs. MBC+. Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1329 Numistats ref: 434397

Masonsa (en Catalunya). As. (FAB. 1747). 15,87 grs. Muy rara. MBC. Description
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1408 Numistats ref: 434321

Monedas de Al Andalus / Al Andalus coinage Category
AH 439. Taifa de Sevilla. Abad al-Motadid. Al Andalus, Dinar. (V. 891). 3,03 grs. MBC. Description
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1576 Numistats ref: 434040

Alfonso VII (1126-1157). León. Dinero. (AB. 36.2). 0,71 grs. Rara. MBC. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1438 Numistats ref: 434291

Aurembiaix Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 125 References
Aurembiaix (1213/1228-1231). Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 125) (Cru.C.G. 1942). 0,28 grs. Atractiva. Muy rara y más así. MBC. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1598 Numistats ref: 434018

Alfonso VII (1126-1157). León. Dinero. (AB. 97.1). 0,75 grs. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
750 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1396 Numistats ref: 434330

AH 359. Al-Hakem II. Medina Azzahra. Dinar. (V. 471) (Miles 252b) (Fro. 3). 3,73 grs. Levemente alabeada. (EBC-). Description
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1593 Numistats ref: 434023

Alfonso VII (1126-1157). ¿León? ¿Burgos?. Dinero. (AB. 79). 0,98 grs. Rara. MBC+. Description
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
925 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1642 Numistats ref: 434188

Alfonso X (1252-1284). Burgos. 1/4 de maravedí. (AB. 223). 1,33 grs. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Description
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1578 Numistats ref: 434038

Alfonso VII (1126-1157). León. Dinero. (AB. 45). 0,92 grs. Rara. MBC+. Description
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1010 Numistats ref: 433801

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(hacia 42 a.C.). Tracia. Koson. Estátera de oro. (S. 1733) (BMC. III, 1). 8,28 grs. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
750 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1415 Numistats ref: 434314

AH 534. Ali y el amir Texufín. Almería. Dinar. (V. 1795 var.) (Hazard 402a). 4,18 grs. Fecha expresada . Atractiva. EBC. Description
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1506 Numistats ref: 434109

Pere de Portugal (1464-1466). Tortosa. Terç de croat. (Cru.V.S. 922) (Cru.C.G. 3045). 0,53 grs. Ligeramente recortada. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
1000 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1008 Numistats ref: 433803

(s. II-I a.C.). Tracia. Tomis. A nombre de Lisímaco. Estátera de oro. (S. 1708 var). 8,41 grs. Golpecitos en anverso. EBC. Description
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1050 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1702 Numistats ref: 434129

Carlos de Viana Authority
Gros Denomination
Cru.V.S. 258 References
Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Navarra. Gros. (Cru.V.S. 258). 1,98 grs. Rara. MBC. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1601 Numistats ref: 434015

Alfonso IX (1188-1230). León. Dinero. (AB. 116 var). 1,04 grs. Rara. MBC+. Description
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1087 Numistats ref: 433723

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 97) (RIC. 281) (Calicó 613). 7,07 grs. MBC-/BC+. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1006 Numistats ref: 433805

(s. II-I a.C.). Tracia. Tomis. A nombre de Lisímaco. Estátera de oro. (S. 1708). 8,28 grs. EBC-/EBC. Description
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized