Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1

Date: 2013-12-03

# Items: 715

Total starting: 180905

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1281 Numistats ref: 433930

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/2 calco. (FAB. 507). 2,13 grs. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1282 Numistats ref: 433929

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Siclo. (FAB. 535). 5,97 grs. MBC/MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1283 Numistats ref: 433928

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Siclo. (FAB. 538). 6,81 grs. Golpecitos en borde del anverso. MBC+. Description
600 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
770 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1284 Numistats ref: 433927

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 600). 12,01 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1285 Numistats ref: 433926

Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 730). 9,11 grs. Pátina verde. Ex Áureo 17/XII/97, nº 1237. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1286 Numistats ref: 433925

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 771). 17,33 grs. EBC-. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1287 Numistats ref: 433924

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 772). 12,49 grs. MBC+/EBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1288 Numistats ref: 433923

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 788). 5,24 grs. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1289 Numistats ref: 433922

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 796). 14,05 grs. MBC. Description
120 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1290 Numistats ref: 433921

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 797). 18,65 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1291 Numistats ref: 433920

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 815). 5,64 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1292 Numistats ref: 433919

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 819). 11,95 grs. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1293 Numistats ref: 433918

Celtitan (Peñaflor). As. (FAB. 822). 27,59 grs. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1294 Numistats ref: 433917

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). Denario. (FAB. 845). 3,95 grs. Grieta. Muy escasa. (MBC+). Description
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1295 Numistats ref: 433916

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). Semis. (FAB. 855) (ACIP. 1831). 4,81 grs. Ex Áureo 17/XII/97, nº 1246. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1296 Numistats ref: 433915

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). Cuadrante. (FAB. 860 var) (ACIP. 1832 var). 4,64 grs. Ex Áureo 1/VII/97, nº 90. Escasa. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1297 Numistats ref: 433914

Dabaniu (provincia de Soria). As. (FAB. 884). 12,46 grs. Escasa. MBC+. Description
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
385 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1298 Numistats ref: 433913

Damaniu (en Aragón). As. (FAB. 890). 9,27 grs. Ex colección Tartessos, Áureo 21/X/97, nº 501. MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1299 Numistats ref: 433912

Damaniu (en Aragón). As. (FAB. 891). 9,36 grs. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
265 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1300 Numistats ref: 433911

Danusia (Botija). As. (FAB. 894). 8,45 grs. Pátina verde. Ex Áureo 17/XII/97, Nº 1250. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate