Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1

Date: 2013-12-03

# Items: 715

Total starting: 180905

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1261 Numistats ref: 433950

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Arsaos (en Navarra). Denario. (FAB. 139). 3,94 grs. MBC. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1262 Numistats ref: 433949

Arsaos (en Navarra). Denario. (FAB. 139). 3,82 grs. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1263 Numistats ref: 433948

Arsaos (en Navarra). As. (FAB. 144). 8,68 grs. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1264 Numistats ref: 433947

Arsaos (en Navarra). As. (FAB. 147 var) (ACIP. 1642). 16,65 grs. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1265 Numistats ref: 433946

Ausescen (Vic). As. (FAB. 170). 11,46 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1266 Numistats ref: 433945

Baesuri (Castro Marin). Plomo monetiforme. (FAB. falta) (Gomes falta). 7,34 grs. Muy raro. EBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1267 Numistats ref: 433944

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215). 4,27 grs. MBC/MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1268 Numistats ref: 433943

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215). 3,84 grs. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1269 Numistats ref: 433942

Belaiscom (zona de Navarra-Aragón). As. (FAB. 235). 8,35 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1270 Numistats ref: 433941

Beligiom (Belchite). Denario. (FAB. 242). 3,87 grs. Rara. MBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1271 Numistats ref: 433940

Beligiom (Belchite). Cuadrante. (FAB. 248). 2,19 grs. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1272 Numistats ref: 433939

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254). 9,71 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1273 Numistats ref: 433938

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 258). 11,93 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1274 Numistats ref: 433937

Bilbilis (Calatayud). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 278). 12,47 grs. Contramarca LA? en anverso. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1275 Numistats ref: 433936

Bilbilis (Calatayud). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 284). 13,48 grs. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1276 Numistats ref: 433935

Birikantin (Galia Narbonense). As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2702). 9,55 grs. MBC-/MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1277 Numistats ref: 433934

Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 378). 5,09 grs. MBC/MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1278 Numistats ref: 433933

Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 379). 5,45 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1279 Numistats ref: 433932

Calagurris (Calahorra). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 430) (ACIP. 3130b, mismo ejemplar). 10,02 grs. Incisión en reverso. Ex Áureo 21/IV/98, nº 117. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1280 Numistats ref: 433931

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Siclo. (FAB. 498). 7,09 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate