Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1

Date: 2013-12-03

# Items: 715

Total starting: 180905

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1612 Numistats ref: 434218

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Marca de ceca: crecientes. Dinero. (AB. 148). 0,68 grs. Rara. MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1150 Numistats ref: 433861

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.78 RIC 78 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7514) (S. 44) (RIC. 78). 3,27 grs. EBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1681 Numistats ref: 434149

Sancho el Fuerte Authority
Dinero Denomination
Cru.V.S. 224 References
Sancho el Fuerte (1194-1234). Navarra. Dinero. (Cru.V.S. 224). 0,81 grs. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1628 Numistats ref: 434202

Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). ¿Toledo?. Dinero. (AB. 186). 0,83 grs. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1570 Numistats ref: 434046

Alfonso I de Aragón (1109-1126). Toledo. Óbolo. (AB. 24 var). 0,32 grs. Leves oxidaciones. (MBC+). Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1323 Numistats ref: 434403

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Laelia (Olivares). Semis. (FAB. 1651). 9,96 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1277 Numistats ref: 433934

Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 378). 5,09 grs. MBC/MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1640 Numistats ref: 434190

Fernando III (1217-1252). ¿Coruña?. Dinero. (AB. 211). 0,51 grs. Cospel irregular. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1099 Numistats ref: 433711

Trajan Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.385 RIC 385 References
(101 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink 3225 var) (Co. 618 var) (RIC. 385). 15,50 grs. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1359 Numistats ref: 434367

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2171). 3,73 grs. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1022 Numistats ref: 433789

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Sardis. Dracma. (S. 6731 var) (MJP. 2582). 4,26 grs. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1021 Numistats ref: 433790

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). ¿Mylasa?. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. falta). 4,26 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1020 Numistats ref: 433791

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Mileto. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 2151d). 4,20 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1018 Numistats ref: 433793

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Colofón. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 1794b). 4,32 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1017 Numistats ref: 433794

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). ¿Abydos?. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 1538). 4,21 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1402 Numistats ref: 434327

Monedas de Al Andalus / Al Andalus coinage Category
AH 397. Califato. Hixem II. Medina Fez. Dirhem. (V. 666). 3,33 grs. Acuñación muy cuidada para esta ceca. Muy rara. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1146 Numistats ref: 433865

(200 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7196) (S. 157b) (RIC. 18). 3,89 grs. EBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1027 Numistats ref: 433784

Mn. Acilius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 442/1a References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 442/1a). 4,04 grs. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
108 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1543 Numistats ref: 434073

Ferran II (1479-1516). Aragón. Dinero. (Cru.V.S. 1308 var) (Cru.C.G. 3208d). 0,70 grs. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1045 Numistats ref: 433766

L. Furius Brocchus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 414/1 References
(hacia 63 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Bab. 23) (Craw. 414/1). 3,89 grs. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

All grades