Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1
Date: 2013-12-03
# Items: 715
Total starting: 180905
All items (715)
Imperio romano / Roman Empire (128)
República romana / Roman Republic (42)
Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism (24)
Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire (59)
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins (125)
Monedas de Al Andalus / Al Andalus coinage (53)
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins (281)
Reino visigodo / Visigothic Kingdom (3)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1612
Numistats ref: 434218
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins
Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Marca de ceca: crecientes. Dinero. (AB. 148). 0,68 grs. Rara. MBC-.
Grade
75 EUR
Starting
100 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1150
Numistats ref: 433861
Elagabalus
Authority
Denarius
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.4.el.78
RIC 78
References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7514) (S. 44) (RIC. 78). 3,27 grs. EBC-.
Grade
75 EUR
Starting
100 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
29
Past auctions
All grades
Average starting of the coin is
Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is
Subscribe to see average realized price
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1681
Numistats ref: 434149
Sancho el Fuerte
Authority
Dinero
Denomination
Year
Cru.V.S. 224
References
Sancho el Fuerte (1194-1234). Navarra. Dinero. (Cru.V.S. 224). 0,81 grs. MBC.
Grade
75 EUR
Starting
100 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
12
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1628
Numistats ref: 434202
Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). ¿Toledo?. Dinero. (AB. 186). 0,83 grs. Escasa. MBC-/MBC.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1570
Numistats ref: 434046
Alfonso I de Aragón (1109-1126). Toledo. Óbolo. (AB. 24 var). 0,32 grs. Leves oxidaciones. (MBC+).
Grade
75 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1323
Numistats ref: 434403
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins
Laelia (Olivares). Semis. (FAB. 1651). 9,96 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1277
Numistats ref: 433934
Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 378). 5,09 grs. MBC/MBC+.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
130 EUR
Estimate
95 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1640
Numistats ref: 434190
Fernando III (1217-1252). ¿Coruña?. Dinero. (AB. 211). 0,51 grs. Cospel irregular. MBC.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1099
Numistats ref: 433711
Trajan
Authority
Dupondius
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.2.tr.385
RIC 385
References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(101 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink 3225 var) (Co. 618 var) (RIC. 385). 15,50 grs. MBC.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
13
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1359
Numistats ref: 434367
Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2171). 3,73 grs. MBC.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1022
Numistats ref: 433789
Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Sardis. Dracma. (S. 6731 var) (MJP. 2582). 4,26 grs. MBC+.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
130 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1021
Numistats ref: 433790
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). ¿Mylasa?. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. falta). 4,26 grs. MBC+.
Grade
100 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1020
Numistats ref: 433791
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Mileto. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 2151d). 4,20 grs. MBC+.
Grade
100 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1018
Numistats ref: 433793
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Colofón. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 1794b). 4,32 grs. MBC+.
Grade
100 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1017
Numistats ref: 433794
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). ¿Abydos?. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 1538). 4,21 grs. MBC+.
Grade
100 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1402
Numistats ref: 434327
Monedas de Al Andalus / Al Andalus coinage
AH 397. Califato. Hixem II. Medina Fez. Dirhem. (V. 666). 3,33 grs. Acuñación muy cuidada para esta ceca. Muy rara. MBC.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
100 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1146
Numistats ref: 433865
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(200 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7196) (S. 157b) (RIC. 18). 3,89 grs. EBC+.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
105 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1027
Numistats ref: 433784
Mn. Acilius
Authority
Denarius
Denomination
Year
Crawford 442/1a
References
República romana / Roman Republic
(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 442/1a). 4,04 grs. MBC+.
Grade
60 EUR
Starting
80 EUR
Estimate
108 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
41
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1543
Numistats ref: 434073
Ferran II (1479-1516). Aragón. Dinero. (Cru.V.S. 1308 var) (Cru.C.G. 3208d). 0,70 grs. Buen ejemplar. MBC+.
Grade
30 EUR
Starting
50 EUR
Estimate
110 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 1 - 1045
Numistats ref: 433766
L. Furius Brocchus
Authority
Denarius
Denomination
Year
Crawford 414/1
References
(hacia 63 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Bab. 23) (Craw. 414/1). 3,89 grs. MBC+.
Grade
60 EUR
Starting
80 EUR
Estimate
110 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
33
Past auctions
All grades
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
35
36