Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2013-12-04

# Items: 1674

Total starting: 77891

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3761 Numistats ref: 426830

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1012 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 730 References
1806. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (Cal. 730). MBC-/MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3762 Numistats ref: 426829

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
1808. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (Cal. 732). Bella. EBC+. Description
190 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3763 Numistats ref: 426828

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
1793. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (Cal. 492). BC+. Description
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3764 Numistats ref: 426827

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
1798. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (Cal. 497). BC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3765 Numistats ref: 426826

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
1797. Carlos IV. Popayán. JF. 8 escudos. (Cal. 76). Hoja en anverso. (MBC). Description
700 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
760 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3766 Numistats ref: 426825

1812. José Napoléon. Segovia. 8 maravedís. (Cal. 103). (BC). Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3767 Numistats ref: 426824

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (Cal. 54). Oxidaciones. (MBC). Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3768 Numistats ref: 426823

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (Cal. 54). MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3769 Numistats ref: 426822

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 25). Águila grande. MBC/MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3770 Numistats ref: 426821

s/d. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1/2 cuarto. (Cal. 99). MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3771 Numistats ref: 426820

1808. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 92). Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3772 Numistats ref: 426819

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 93). Rayita. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3773 Numistats ref: 426818

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 94). MBC-/MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3774 Numistats ref: 426817

1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 95). Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3775 Numistats ref: 426816

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 97). Distinto tipo de C en la leyenda. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Escasa. (MBC-/MBC). Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3776 Numistats ref: 426815

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 4 cuartos. (Cal. 79). Fundida. (MBC-). Description
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
7 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3777 Numistats ref: 426814

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 4 cuartos. (Cal. 68). Leves golpecitos. MBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3778 Numistats ref: 426813

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 4 cuartos. (Cal. 70). Golpecito. MBC-/MBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3779 Numistats ref: 426812

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 4 cuartos. (Cal. 74). Oxidaciones. (MBC). Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3780 Numistats ref: 426811

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 4 cuartos. (Cal. 75). Distinto tipo de C en leyenda. MBC-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized