Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2013-12-04

# Items: 1674

Total starting: 77891

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3242 Numistats ref: 426343

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Segia (Ejea de los Caballeros). As. (FAB. 2157). 11,83 grs. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3243 Numistats ref: 426342

Segia (Ejea de los Caballeros). As. (FAB. 2159). 8,11 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3244 Numistats ref: 426341

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2169). 3,73 grs. MBC-/MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3245 Numistats ref: 426340

Segobriga (Saelices). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 2190) (ACIP. 3245). 7,08 grs. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3246 Numistats ref: 426339

Segobriga (Saelices). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 2190) (ACIP. 3245). 5,48 grs. Ex Áureo 17/XII/97, nº 1307. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3247 Numistats ref: 426338

Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2277). 15,26 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3248 Numistats ref: 426337

Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2283). 11,79 grs. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3249 Numistats ref: 426336

Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2316). 4,28 grs. MBC/MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3250 Numistats ref: 426335

Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2339). 1,98 grs. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3251 Numistats ref: 426334

Cese (Tarragona). Sextante. (FAB. 2346). 2,42 grs. MBC-. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3252 Numistats ref: 426333

Tarraco (Tarragona). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 2357). 8,92 grs. Dos punzonadas en ambas caras. MBC-/BC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3253 Numistats ref: 426332

Tarraco (Tarragona). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 2358). 4,59 grs. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3254 Numistats ref: 426331

Tarraco (Tarragona). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 2359). 4,32 grs. BC-/BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3255 Numistats ref: 426330

Turiasu (Tarazona). Denario. (FAB. 2417). 3,20 grs. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3256 Numistats ref: 426329

Turiaso (Tarazona). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 2455) (ACIP. 3286). 12,13 grs. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3257 Numistats ref: 426328

Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2493). 29,81 grs. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3258 Numistats ref: 426327

Ventipo (Casariche). As. (FAB. 2517). 26,84 grs. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3259 Numistats ref: 426326

Monedas de Al Andalus / Al Andalus coinage Category
AH 156. Emirato. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 54) (Miles 47). 2,48 grs. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3260 Numistats ref: 426325

AH 161. Emirato. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 59) (Miles 52). 2,42 grs. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3261 Numistats ref: 426324

AH 162. Emirato. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 60) (Miles 53). 2,21 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized