Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2013-12-04

# Items: 1674

Total starting: 77891

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3181 Numistats ref: 427777

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 711 var) (ACIP. 2107). 6,38 grs. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3182 Numistats ref: 427776

Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 716). 11,61 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3183 Numistats ref: 427775

Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 728) (ACIP. 2119). 9,88 grs. MBC+/MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3184 Numistats ref: 427774

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 771). 16,75 grs. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3186 Numistats ref: 427773

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 782). 6,27 grs. MBC+/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3187 Numistats ref: 427772

Cerit (Jerez de la Frontera). Semis. (FAB. 824). 5,14 grs. Escasa. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3188 Numistats ref: 427771

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). As. (FAB. 850). 9,31 grs. MBC. Description
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3189 Numistats ref: 427770

Danusia (Botija). As. (FAB. 894). 7 grs. Pátina verde, saltada en parte del canto. (MBC). Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3190 Numistats ref: 427769

Danusia (Botija). As. (FAB. 894). 7,40 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3191 Numistats ref: 427768

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1B RIC 1B References
Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. Quinario. (FAB. 983) (S. 387) (RIC. 1b). 1,71 grs. Reverso descentrado. (MBC-). Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3192 Numistats ref: 427767

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.25 RIC 25 References
Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 987) (Co. 394) (RIC. 25). 8,63 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3193 Numistats ref: 427092

Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 994). 10,92 grs. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3194 Numistats ref: 426991

Emérita (Mérida). Tiberio. Dupondio. (FAB. 1031). 19,11 grs. Pátina verde. MBC-/BC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3195 Numistats ref: 426790

Emérita (Mérida). Tiberio. Dupondio. (FAB. 1031). 28,47 grs. MBC-/MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3196 Numistats ref: 426689

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1108). 4,16 grs. MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3197 Numistats ref: 426588

Divisores de imitación massaliota. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. 1183) (ACIP. 469). 0,41 grs. MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3198 Numistats ref: 426587

Divisores de imitación emporitana. Hemióbolo. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. falta). 0,16 grs. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3199 Numistats ref: 426486

Divisores de imitación emporitana. Tartemorion. (FAB. 1197) (ACIP. 526). 0,13 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3200 Numistats ref: 426384

Unticescen (Sant Martí d'Empúries). As. (FAB. 1207). 25,51 grs. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
170 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3201 Numistats ref: 426385

Agadir (Cádiz). Hemióbolo. (FAB. 1310). 0,35 grs. Rara. MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate